Login |  Register |  help

Jacobson & Winship Named to 1st Team All-League - Papa & Wass pick-up 2nd Team Honors

Posted Friday, December 19, 2008 by Jason Marsh
1st Team Offense
#
Name
School
Pos.
Grade
4
Andy Lata
Southwestern
E
Sr.
47
Cody Grove
Allegany-Limestone
E
Jr.
72
Drew Merchant
Southwestern
OL
Sr.
75
Zach Roberts
Silver Creek
OL
Jr.
52
Andrew Pingitore
Cassadaga Valley
OL
Jr.
64
Stephen Jacobson
Salamanca
OL
Sr.
77
Travis Butchello
Allegany-Limestone
OL
Sr.
77
Colton Erickson
Falconer
OL
Sr.
10
Zack Sopak
Southwestern
QB
Jr.
21
Pat Fuller
Silver Creek
RB
Sr.
42
Levi Bursch
Southwestern
RB
Jr.
25
B.J. Monacelli
Cassadaga Valley
RB
Jr.
21
AJ Thompson
Allegany-Limestone
RB
Sr.
15
Tyler Bernet
Westfield
SE
Sr.
9
Zach Gelen
Allegany-Limestone
K
Jr.
2nd Team Offense
#
Name
School
Pos.
Grade
1
Will Sleggs
Southwestern
E
Jr.
80
Andrew Matteson
Cassadaga Valley
E
Sr.
86
Doug Oakes
Falconer
E
Jr.
50
Pat Langworthy
Southwestern
OL
So.
57
Brodey Linderman
Allegany-Limestone
OL
Jr.
77
Steven Hansen
Silver Creek
OL
Jr.
74
Tyler Wass
Salamanca
OL
Jr.
72
Dylan Graziano
Cassadaga Valley
OL
Jr.
56
Jake Carlstrom
Cassadaga Valley
OL
Jr.
14
Connor King
Allegany-Limestone
QB
Jr.
24
Zach Penhollow
Falconer
RB
Jr.
44
Carmen Papa
Salamanca
RB
Jr.
32
Dylan Delong
Silver Creek
RB
Jr.
34
John Mistretta
Southwestern
RB
So.
34
Josh Franchina
Cassadaga Valley
K
Sr.
 

 
1st Team Defense
#
Name
School
Pos.
Grade
37
Eric Mazgaj
Southwestern
DL
Sr.
73
Shawn Pavia
Allegany-Limestone
DL
Sr.
56
Jasen Carlson
Southwestern
DL
Jr.
58
Nolan Ingrao
Falconer
DL
Sr.
4
Zach Williams
Silver Creek
LB
So.
55
Ryan Buzzetto
Southwestern
LB
Jr.
21
Zach Winship
Salamanca
LB
Jr.
32
Alex Wissman
Cassadaga Valley
LB
Jr.
52
Jeff DeVlieger
Southwestern
LB
Sr.
52
Trevor Crawford
Silver Creek
LB
Jr.
10
Brian Barmore
Cassadaga Valley
DB
Jr.
26
Christian Worth
Allegany-Limestone
DB
Sr.
11
Joe Armeli
Falconer
DB
Jr.
12
Dan Imfeld
Southwestern
P
Sr.
2nd Team Defense
#
Name
School
Pos.
Grade
53
Trevor Meder
Cassadaga Valley
DL
Jr.
8
Jimmy Martin
Falconer
DL
Sr.
6
Scott Baglia
Falconer
DL
Jr.
22
Dan Rockwell
Cassadaga Valley
DL
Jr.
64
Jon Williams
Silver Creek
DL
Jr.
56
Jared Babcock
Silver Creek
DL
Jr.
30
Frank Sterlace
Silver Creek
LB
So.
54
Chris Jock
Southwestern
LB
Sr
33
Tanner Delahoy
Southwestern
LB
Jr.
87
Eric Seeley
Allegany-Limestone
LB
Jr.
21
Mitch Kyser
Westfield
LB
Jr.
23
Matt Phearsdorf
Allegany-Limestone
DB
Jr.
20
Jared Bain
Silver Creek
DB
Sr.
 

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132